top of page

Achievement Program

Girls only, 6-14YR

 

Our Achievement team focuses on fun.  This class provides gymnasts a chance to be part of a team, learn and master routines and have the chance to perform!  

It provides opportunities for children to compete and demonstrate their skills they learn in level 1-3 of the Canadian Competitive Program. 

All gymnasts will work on routines and skills on each apparatus (floor, bars, vault and beam) and have the opportunity to perform these routines at various fun meets/performances throughout the year.

Meet our 2023/24 Coaches!

REGISTER
218677226_4098118073590110_1913767982271999118_n.jpg
Head coach
Keanna Joachim


 
367341534_9684881364919028_2903017871002377490_n.jpg
Assistant coach
Shara Dallyn

 
352995249_10161024708856291_6577809613722953786_n_edited.jpg
Assistant coach
Shelby Descheneaux

 
P1040225_edited-2.jpg

CCP 1-2 2022/23 Team
 

Front row: Head Coach Keanna Joachim, Celeste Reynolds, Jasmin Gordon, Assistant Coach Shara Dallyn, Atlee Caron, Nneka Simpkins, Emery Reynolds, Assistant Coach Regan Dahm.

Back row: Sophie Norris, Assistant Coach Katie Evans, Sawyer Simpkins, Eberle Ilg,  Ashlynn Tattrie-Brander, Solveig Lawson, Assistant Coach Jersey McMurray, Caitlin Trofimenkoff, Madelyn Gauthier.

P1040177.jpg

CCP 1-2 2022/2023Team
 

Front row: Emery Reynolds, Jasmin Gordon.

Middle row: Celeste Reynolds, Nneka Simpkins, Atlee Caron, Solveig Lawson, Sawyer Simpkins, Ashlynn Tattrie-Brander.

Back row: Caitlin Trofimenkoff, Eberle Ilg, Madelyn Gauthier, Sophie Norris. 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2022/23
ACHIEVEMENT TEAM ATHLETES!

2023 Spring Fling Fun Meet in Peace River, AB.

358161089_192530983772159_5902695352185289573_n.jpg
339130998_533779512234265_25798101110826647_n.jpg
339045570_1848732432161685_3859102679220598673_n.jpg
358357803_175685352008938_7673926342377106751_n.jpg

In the Level 2 age category 1st, 2nd & 3rd place overall went to.
Left-Sophie Norris 3rd place
Center- Solveig Lawson 1st place
Right- Eberle Ilg 2nd place

338956438_3440626272862099_1082001615435741056_n.jpg

In the Level 1 age category 2nd place overall went to.
Right- Emery Reynolds 2nd place

338831158_164671066505777_8728497257665992264_n.jpg

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2022/23
ACHIEVEMENT TEAM ATHLETES!

2023 Flipping Fun Meet in Fairview, AB.

343781619_3450529175235318_6570092613838464379_n.jpg
358489965_1325999558266387_7427707044760784434_n.jpg
343932250_763761291869238_2638400600355445835_n.jpg

Solveig Lawson received 1st overall in her age group.

Caitlin Trofimenkoff received 1st overall in her age group.

Nneka Simpkins received bronze overall in her age group.

343754906_922547628865449_2293182352348190450_n.jpg
343526316_786379879411041_5828917625227410685_n.jpg
343932250_763761291869238_2638400600355445835_n.jpg
358164040_958932278587213_6593012461493828672_n.jpg
achievement 3.jpg

CCP 1-2 2021/22 Team
 

Front row: Ellery Reimer

Middle row: Emery Reynolds, Olivia Homolego, Solveig Lawson, Celeste Reynolds.

Back row: Lead Coach Cali-Jaye Rohloff, Ashlynn Tattrie-Brander, Sophie Norris, Sawyer Simpkins, Assistant Coach Regan Dahm, Assistant Coach Tate Rohloff. 

achievement 5.jpg

CCP 1-2 2021/2022 Team
 

Front row: Emery Reynolds, Celeste Reynolds.

Middle row: Ellery Reimer, Solveig Lawson, Olivia Homolego. 

Back row: Ashlynn Tattrie-Brander, Sophie Norris, Sawyer Simpkins. 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021/22
ACHIEVEMENT TEAM ATHLETES!

2022 Spring Fling Fun Meet in Peace River, AB.

277670050_10159775938190813_1785273942352982068_n.jpg
277790786_10159775938205813_3834284673250359697_n.jpg
277770002_10159775938390813_5625924947069810291_n.jpg
277783371_10159775938305813_9172594350641443565_n.jpg
277759600_10159775938285813_1036190631781349248_n.jpg

Olivia Homolego, Solveig Lawson, Sawyer Simpkins, 

Sophie Norris, Ellery Reimer, Ashlynn Tattrie-Brander.

Solveig Lawson pulled out a 3rd place overall in her group. 1st place on beam, 1st place on bars (highest flyer), 2nd place vault, 3rd place on floor.

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021/22
ACHIEVEMENT TEAM ATHLETES!

2022 Flipping Fun Meet in Fairview, AB.

278429925_534283991376379_7024923632975796862_n.jpg
278398503_388083829891429_7934965936958577913_n.jpg
278341509_851812882884067_781852332214763337_n.jpg

Ellery Reimer, Sawyer Simpkins, Sophie Norris,

Solveig Lawson, Ashlynn Tattrie-Brander, Olivia Homolego.

 .

278364514_359454899476690_8044964039403416970_n.jpg

Sophie Norris & Solveig Lawson earned 1st place overall in their group.
Sawyer Simpkins earned 2nd place overall in her group.
Olivia Homolego earned 3rd place overall in her group. 

group-precomp-00598.JPG

JO 1-2 2019/20 Team
 

Front row: Head Coach Sharley King, athlete Shara Dallyn, athlete Brettley Gordon, athlete Grace Beaunoyer, Coach Jessica Wirth.

Back row: Athlete Solveig Lawson, athlete Ellery Reimer.

Missing: Athlete Claire Shaw 

COMP.jpg

JO 3-5 2019/20 Team

Front row: Assistant Head Coach Jordan Hollingworth, athlete Elaina Breland, athlete Regan Dahm, Head Coach Sharley King.

Back row: Athlete Mikaila Trofimenkoff, Athlete Halo O'Toole, athlete Sloan Sharp.

King-Sharley-00589.jpg

2019/20 JO 1-6 coaches- Sharley King & Jordan Hollingworth

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019/20

COMPETITIVE TEAM ATHLETES!

photo mar 29, 3 26 06 pm.jpg
gym 2020-75.jpg
gym 2020-74.jpg

2020 Copeland Classic in Spruce Grove, AB.

Athlete Elaina Breland JO 4 received 6th on the bars and floor, 4th on beam and vault and 4th overall!

Athlete Halo O'Toole JO 3 received 8th on bars, 6th on beam, 3rd on floor and 10th overall!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2019/20

PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM ATHLETES!

They brought home SILVER overall from the North Peace Gymnastics Club's

Spring Fling Fun Meet!

gym 2020-79.jpg

Coach Jordan Hollingworth, Claire Shaw, Mikaila Trofimenkoff, Solveig Lawson, Brettley Gordon,

Ellery Reimer, Grace Beaunoyer, Coach Sharley King

gym 2020-76.jpg
gym 2020-77.jpg
gym 2020-78.jpg

Our 2018/19 Competitive Team 

IMG_4941.JPG
IMG_4949.JPG

Head Coach Sharley King, Halo O'Toole, Elaina Breland, Adriana Grievson, Jaida Viker, Shelby Descheneaux, Regan Dahm.

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018/19 COMPETITIVE TEAM GIRLS!

They brought home many awards from the North Peace Gymnastics Club's

Spring Fling Fun Meet!

IMG_4953.jpg
IMG_4954.jpg

2nd Overall for Shelby Descheneaux

3rd Overall for Adriana Grievson

3rd Overall for Elaina Breland

IMG_4952.jpg
IMG_4950.jpg
IMG_4951.jpg
IMG_4955.jpg

Coach Aimee Caron, Head Coach Sharley King, Adriana Grievson, Jaida Viker, Regan Dahm, Elaina Breland, Shelby Descheneaux, Halo O'Toole and Coach Kirsten Duperron

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018/19             PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM GIRLS!

They brought home GOLD and SILVER overall from the North Peace Gymnastics Club's

Spring Fling Fun Meet!

IMG_4943.JPG

Amy Meyers, Mikaila Trofimenkoff, Claire Shaw,  Sloan Sharp, Ava Fleming, Brettley Gordon

IMG_4945.JPG
Mikaila Trofimenkoff wins GOLD 
Sloan Sharp wins SILVER
IMG_4944.JPG

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2018/19 PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM GIRLS!

They brought home GOLD and SILVER from the Fairview Fun Meet!

Claire Shaw, Amy Meyers, Mikaila Trofimenkoff, Head Coach Sharley King, Sloan Sharp, Brettley Gordon, Ava Fleming
Sloan Sharp wins GOLD 
Mikaila Trofimenkoff wins SILVER
CONGRATULATIONS TO 3 OF OUR 2017/18 PRE-COMPETITIVE TEAM GIRLS!

Head Coach Sharley King, athlete Elaina Breland, athlete Jaida Viker, athlete Adriana Grievson.

They brought home 2 GOLDS and a SILVER from the Grande Prairie Fun Meet!

Coach Megan Airth, athlete Elaina Breland, athlete Adriana Grievson, athlete Jaida Viker, Head Coach Sharley King. 

bottom of page